logo
RESULTS 10k Multi-terrain Race

Categories:
M = Male; M40 = Male veteran (40-49); M50 = Male veteran (50-59); M60 = Male veteran (60+)
F = Female; F40 =Female veteran (40-49); F50 = Female veteran (50-59); F60 = Female veteran (60+).
J = Junior (15-18

Overall          
Position Category Running No Time Full Name Club
1 M40 508 39.14 Richard Wilder San Domenico
2 M 323 39.22 Seb Briggs
3 M 461 39.37 Marc Roland
4 M 305 40.01 Mark Apsey Reading Road Runners
5 M 489 40.06 Robert Tan
6 M50 423 40.07 Martin Little
7 M 482 40.23 Stewart Stanton Sutton Runners
8 M40 480 41.05 Graham Smith
9 M40 445 41.29 David Parton
10 M 590 41.35 Alex Veale
11 F 569 41.43 Laura Woodley
12 M40 409 42.09 Jonathan Kew
13 M40 321 42.14 Graham Bridges Eynsham Roadrunners
14 M 583 42.51 Kevin Wheeler
15 M 388 43.00 Thomas Hesketh
16 M 396 43.03 Nick Hopper
17 M50 577 43.04 Edward Dodwell Reading Roadrunners
18 M 339 43.38 Michael Coulstock
19 M 498 43.46 David Walker
20 M 598 43.56 Phil Marshall Newbury AC
21 F 509 43.57 Sally Wilder San Domenico
22 M50 366 44.01 Graham Foster
23 M 422 44.03 Harry Lyons
24 M50 495 44.10 Michael Turney
25 M40 382 44.16 Julian Hancock
26 M50 616 44.42 Colin Cottell Reading Roadrunners
27 M50 578 44.52 Alasdair Marnoch Reading Roadrunners
28 M 433 45.09 Derek Neupauer
29 M 600 45.15 Richard Molton
30 M 559 45.26 Matthew Brookes
31 M50 428 45.26 John Mcelroy Chineham Park Running Club
32 M40 468 45.37 Holger Schade
33 F40 613 45.40 Harriet Chettleburgh Tri 20
34 M50 333 45.48 Nick Clark Reading Joggers
35 M50 560 45.53 Melvin Silvey Reading Roadrunners
36 M 404 46.01 Simon Jay
37 M 608 46.01 Arthur McEwan-James Eynsham Roadrunners
38 M40 470 46.06 Mr Schofield Eynsham Roadrunners
39 F40 320 46.18 Denise Bridges Eynsham Roadrunners
40 M40 620 46.24 Laurence Williams
41 M50 563 46.48 Mark Creasey Eynsham Roadrunners
42 M50 394 47.04 David Hook
43 M40 419 47.22 Dominic Lobo Fleet & Crookham AC
44 J 384 47.32 Jack Harlowe Reading AC
45 F 363 47.40 Alix Eyles
46 M40 361 47.57 Keith Ellis Reading Roadrunners
47 M 306 47.59 Steve Armstrong Liss Runners
48 M 349 48.02 Tim De Meyer
49 M 606 48.52 Gary Williams
50 M 492 49.00 Mark Tigwell
51 M60 415 49.11 David Leake Reading Roadrunners
52 M 595 49.12 Simon Felstead
53 M50 448 49.18 Keith Pearce
54 M 370 49.30 Thomas Gellatly
55 M60 374 49.35 Stephen Green Reading Joggers
56 M40 412 49.41 Stuart Knight Liss Runners
57 M40 602 49.43 Simon Hynes
58 M 588 49.46 Rob Dow
59 M40 585 49.55 Mark Herd Headington
60 M40 425 50.03 Stuart Matthews
61 M50 506 50.05 Tony Whitlock Eynsham Roadrunners
62 M 571 50.13 Sean Walsh
63 M 392 50.14 Peter Hicks
64 M 615 50.15 Sam Smith
65 F40 316 50.15 Alison Bird
66 M 378 50.22 Paul Hale
67 M50 593 50.24 Brian Fennelly Reading Roadrunners
68 F60 511 50.25 Kate Williamson Eynsham Roadrunners
69 M50 332 50.30 Alan Clark
70 M50 587 50.46 Peter Hague
71 M50 426 50.52 Richard Maw St Albans Striders
72 F 453 50.55 Fiona Pocklington Newbury AC
73 M60 467 50.59 Richard Scarr
74 M40 313 50.05 Andrea Bianchi
75 F40 329 51.14 Sarah Caulfield
76 M 338 51.20 Robert Cornwell Fleet & Crookham AC
77 M 427 51.21 David Maycock
78 M 324 51.28 Roland Bunce
79 M40 437 51.38 Gary Oldham
80 M 397 51.41 Thomas Hopper
81 M40 456 52.05 Adrian Poolton
82 M40 612 52.09 Richard Dunwoody
83 M 596 52.15 Nick Adley Reading Roadrunners
84 F40 301 52.19 Claire Adams Didcot Runners
85 F 518 52.20 Kathryn Zuiderduin
86 F 322 52.29 Loretta Briggs
87 M40 471 52.29 Naim Shakir
88 M40 468 52.48 Holger Schade
89 M40 438 52.51 Mike Oldham
90 F 357 52.56 Claire Dyer Kenilworth Runners
91 M40 487 53.00 Neville Swift
92 F50 451 53.03 Jacqueline Pinnock Eynsham Roadrunners
93 M60 381 53.13 Colin Hamlet Watford Harriers
94 M 330 53.20 Matthew Channon
95 F50 304 53.23 Janine Alston
96 M 455 53.26 Matthew Poole
97 M 611 53.30 Elliot Cole
98 M 472 53.31 Ben Sharpe
99 M50 581 53.42 Michael Hatton
100 M40 393 53.43 Sean Hockett
101 M60 359 53.50 Peter Eggins
102 M 584 53.53 Aidan Johnston Dorothy Saints AC
103 M40 592 53.59 Tim Holloway
104 M40 580 54.10 David Ferris Reading Roadrunners
105 F50 460 54.13 Eva Roggenstein
106 M 603 53.26 Alex Chapman
107 M50 353 54.37 Tony Duck
108 M60 551 54.39 Nigel Rose Marlow Striders
109 M50 303 54.45 David Alston
110 M 507 54.48 Jon Wiggins
111 M 312 54.51 Chris Betteridge
112 M50 407 54.58 Ian Keeley Eynsham Roadrunners
113 M40 567 55.08 Kevin Thorne
114 F40 362 55.10 Tess Evans Eynsham Roadrunners
115 M60 599 55.10 Adrian Pinnock Eynsham Roadrunners
116 F40 369 55.12 Nicky Garwood
117 F 390 55.14 Catherine Hicks
118 M40 335 55.17 Gary Cooper
119 M 327 55.23 Giovanni Casoli
120 F 406 55.28 Rebecca Jones
121 F 473 55.36 Phillippa Sharpe
122 F40 372 55.40 Yvonne Grayson Liss Runners
123 M60 343 55.57 Paul Creasey Eynsham Roadrunners
124 M40 342 56.11 Russell Cox
125 F 597 56.27 Rachel Jenkins Tadley Runners
126 M40 618 56.31 Graham Ford
127 F40 414 56.32 Tara Lawfull Eynsham Roadrunners
128 M 326 56.37 Dan Carpenter
129 M40 576 56.52 Paul Stadler
130 M 477 56.53 Justin Simons
131 F40 380 56.57 Maria Hall
132 F 561 57.09 Victoria Pearson
133 F 373 57.17 Rachel Green Stoke City Running Club
134 M40 585 57.20 Steve Harlow Reading Joggers
135 F50 315 57.21 Annie Birchall
136 M50 610 57.24 Antony Streams Reading Roadrunners
137 M 457 57.56 Alberto Redoano Coppede
138 M 513 58.00 Rupert Wood
139 M40 555 58.11 Simon Halliday
140 M40 435 58.26 Robin Nicholas
141 M 434 58.29 Jeremy Newton-Mold
142 F 463 58.33 Sarah Rudram
143 M 485 58.35 Ben Stephen
144 M40 368 58.36 Scott Ganson
145 M50 410 58.46 Gareth Kirkwood
146 M 562 58.49 David Johnson
147 M60 619 58.51 Neil Conway Reading Roadrunners
148 M 307 58.51 Keith Badman
149 M40 617 58.57 Matt Dellowe
150 F 354 59.04 Zoe Duck
151 M 493 59.08 David Tildesley
152 F 605 59.08 Stephanie Macnab
153 F 432 59.11 Ruth Mills
154 F40 429 59.12 Eve McIlmoyle
155 F50 579 59.45 Andrea Marnoch Reading Roadrunners
156 M 496 59.51 Neil Vass
157 M60 604 59.52 John Woods Tadley Runners
158 F 564 60.05 Charlotte Harris
159 M40 591 60.06 Stephen Morris
160 F40 439 60.07 Teresa Oldham
161 M40 389 60.20 Lawrence Hickey
162 F40 572 60.49 Carol Wadeson BMHAC
163 M50 383 60.55 Henry Harding
164 F50 413 61.06 Jane Larbalestier Eynsham Roadrunners
165 M50 442 61.25 Simon Page
166 M40 379 61.29 Phillip Hale Chineham Park Running Club (CPRC)
167 F50 449 61.38 Lorraine Pearce
168 F50 347 61.43 Michelle Davies Headington Roadrunners
169 F50 586 61.48 Janet Manners Tadley Runners
170 F50 408 62.45 Marisa Keeley Eynsham Roadrunners
171 M 365 63.07 Ian Fisher
172 F40 570 63.11 Debbie Keeping
173 F 375 63.16 Hannah Greenlee
174 M50 517 63.35 Andrew Young
175 M40 318 64.10 Philip Brady
176 F 341 64.22 Lucy Cowley
177 M40 436 64.23 Patrick O'Connell
178 M 491 64.26 Adam Thorne
179 M50 566 64.43 Richard Cieslik
180 F50 391 64.58 Judy Hicks Reading Joggers
181 M40 558 65.05 Uddin Ala Lina Tandoori
182 M 309 65.40 Christopher Bell
183 F50 554 65.47 Karen Willock
184 F40 556 65.47 Jo Halliday
185 M40 446 65.57 Andy Patrick
186 M50 609 65.57 Pete Morris Reading Roadrunners
187 F50 420 66.07 Carole Lowe
188 M 594 66.13 Chris Woods
189 F 601 66.17 Elizabeth Molton
190 F50 474 66.18 Amanda Sherwood
191 F40 478 66.35 Sarah Simpson
192 M60 454 66.46 Larry Poole Eynsham Roadrunners
193 F 458 67.10 Imogen Reynolds
194 M40 607 67.34 Michael Joerin
195 F60 573 67.55 Rita Hollington Abingdon AC
196 F 355 67.56 Gillian Dunning
197 F 462 67.56 Susie Rolls
198 F40 565 68.02 Caroline Freeman Alton Runners
199 F40 351 68.08 Michele Drasdo
200 M50 475 68.17 Michael Sherwood
201 F40 614 68.18 Julie Young
202 M 500 68.25 Robert Ward
203 M 356 68.30 Alan Durham
204 F 411 68.47 Laura Knight Liss Runners
205 M50 344 68.48 Eduardo Cruz
206 J 557 69.20 Will Halliday
207 F 421 69.35 Claire Lowe
208 F 481 69.39 Mariska Snijder
209 F40 350 69.54 Kate Douglas Purple Patch Runners
210 F40 575 69.59 Karin Neumann
211 F60 552 69.58 Andrea Holmes
212 F40 319 69.58 Rachel Bray
213 F 358 69.58 Laura Edmonds
214 M60 371 70.00 David Godfrey Billericay Striders
215 F40 589 70.21 Karen Sweet
216 F50 516 72.20 Linda Wright Reading Roadrunners
217 F 502 72.28 Karen West
218 F 450 73.43 Annabel Pearson
219 F 465 73.55 Alison Sargeant
220 M60 553 74.01 Walter Thorpe Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC
221 F 364 74.02 Sherina Fernandes
222 F50 430 74.11 Ann Mckinnon
223 F40 444 74.26 Fiona Parke
224 F40 417 74.26 Lena Lewis
225 F 317 74.38 Katie Bonar
226 F50 494 74.57 Elizabeth Townsend
227 F40 582 75.47 Beborah Eley
228 F40 447 78.21 Karen Paxford
229 F40 376 78.26 Victoria Grozin
230 F40 550 78.44 Ruth Aitken
231 F60 505 79.45 Myra White
232 M 300 80.39 John Adams
233 F60 405 82.08 Sandra jinks Eynsham Roadrunners
234 F 574 82.49 Celine White
235 F40 514 87.22 Catherine Woodliffe
236 F 464 82.22 Sally Russell